HomeSearch.ae
Al Barsha South Fourth
Search…
Area Guides
Transactions

Sale Transactions For Properties in Al Barsha South Fourth

Real registered sale & rental prices, straight from the Dubai Land Department.

Updated daily. Latest sale registered 31 Jul 2026.

Latest transactions in Al Barsha South Fourth

90,478 transactions•Official DLD records, outliers excluded.

Dubai Land DepartmentDubai Land Department
08 May 2026Off-plan
Helvetia ResidencesAl Barsha South Fourth

AED 1,531,740

Apartment•2 Beds•1,297 sqft•AED 1,181/ft²
08 May 2026Off-plan
Azurline Residences by MAAS DevelopersAl Barsha South Fourth

AED 940,000

Apartment•1 Bed•631 sqft•AED 1,489/ft²
08 May 2026Off-plan
Serenz by DanubeAl Barsha South Fourth

AED 875,910

Apartment•Studio•386 sqft•AED 2,271/ft²
08 May 2026Off-plan
Palatium ResidencesAl Barsha South Fourth

AED 958,666

Apartment•2 Beds•1,080 sqft•AED 888/ft²
08 May 2026Off-plan
Golden Wood Views 5Al Barsha South Fourth

AED 2,772,570

Apartment•3 Beds•1,848 sqft•AED 1,500/ft²
07 May 2026Ready
Binghatti CornerAl Barsha South Fourth

AED 850,000

Apartment•1 Bed•661 sqft•AED 1,287/ft²
07 May 2026Ready
LolenaAl Barsha South Fourth

AED 600,000

Apartment•1 Bed•780 sqft•AED 769/ft²
07 May 2026Ready
Luma22Al Barsha South Fourth

AED 1,025,000

Apartment•1 Bed•787 sqft•AED 1,302/ft²
07 May 2026Ready
Al Serh Residences 11 By Asak Real Estate DevelopmentAl Barsha South Fourth

AED 625,000

Apartment•Studio•452 sqft•AED 1,383/ft²
07 May 2026Ready
Al Barsha South Fourth

AED 1,978,628

Apartment•2 Beds•1,135 sqft•AED 1,743/ft²
07 May 2026Ready
Le Grand ChateauAl Barsha South Fourth

AED 1,380,000

Apartment•2 Beds•1,511 sqft•AED 914/ft²
07 May 2026Ready
Beverly ResidenceAl Barsha South Fourth

AED 690,000

Apartment•Studio•406 sqft•AED 1,699/ft²
07 May 2026Ready
Five at Jumeirah Village Circle DubaiAl Barsha South Fourth

AED 1,000,000

Hotel Rooms•Studio•528 sqft•AED 1,894/ft²
07 May 2026Ready
Signature LivingsAl Barsha South Fourth

AED 1,050,000

Apartment•1 Bed•741 sqft•AED 1,417/ft²
07 May 2026Ready
Binghatti AmberAl Barsha South Fourth

AED 825,000

Apartment•1 Bed•732 sqft•AED 1,127/ft²
07 May 2026Ready
AvanosAl Barsha South Fourth

AED 980,000

Apartment•1 Bed•806 sqft•AED 1,216/ft²
07 May 2026Ready
Al Barsha South Fourth

AED 1,000,000

Apartment•2 Beds•1,117 sqft•AED 895/ft²
07 May 2026Off-plan
Terrazzo ResidencesAl Barsha South Fourth

AED 2,000,000

Apartment•2 Beds•1,606 sqft•AED 1,245/ft²
07 May 2026Off-plan
Q Gardens Lofts 2Al Barsha South Fourth

AED 1,504,402

Apartment•1 Bed•865 sqft•AED 1,739/ft²
07 May 2026Off-plan
Alta View SkyhomesAl Barsha South Fourth

AED 1,228,522

Apartment•1 Bed•739 sqft•AED 1,662/ft²
07 May 2026Off-plan
Alta View SkyhomesAl Barsha South Fourth

AED 1,206,932

Apartment•1 Bed•725 sqft•AED 1,664/ft²
07 May 2026Off-plan
Alta View SkyhomesAl Barsha South Fourth

AED 1,340,589

Apartment•1 Bed•728 sqft•AED 1,842/ft²
07 May 2026Off-plan
Berkeley Square by Prestige OneAl Barsha South Fourth

AED 1,212,600

Apartment•1 Bed•722 sqft•AED 1,680/ft²
07 May 2026Off-plan
Serenz by DanubeAl Barsha South Fourth

AED 847,700

Apartment•Studio•381 sqft•AED 2,225/ft²
07 May 2026Off-plan
Luxur Tower By ImtiazAl Barsha South Fourth

AED 1,190,000

Apartment•1 Bed•771 sqft•AED 1,544/ft²
DateLocationSold price (AED)Price / ft²StatusProperty typeBedsSize (sqft)
08 May 2026Al Barsha South FourthHelvetia Residences1,531,7401,181Off-planApartment2 Beds1,297
08 May 2026Al Barsha South FourthAzurline Residences by MAAS Developers940,0001,489Off-planApartment1 Bed631
08 May 2026Al Barsha South FourthSerenz by Danube875,9102,271Off-planApartmentStudio386
08 May 2026Al Barsha South FourthPalatium Residences958,666888Off-planApartment2 Beds1,080
08 May 2026Al Barsha South FourthGolden Wood Views 52,772,5701,500Off-planApartment3 Beds1,848
07 May 2026Al Barsha South FourthBinghatti Corner850,0001,287ReadyApartment1 Bed661
07 May 2026Al Barsha South FourthLolena600,000769ReadyApartment1 Bed780
07 May 2026Al Barsha South FourthLuma221,025,0001,302ReadyApartment1 Bed787
07 May 2026Al Barsha South FourthAl Serh Residences 11 By Asak Real Estate Development625,0001,383ReadyApartmentStudio452
07 May 2026Al Barsha South Fourth1,978,6281,743ReadyApartment2 Beds1,135
07 May 2026Al Barsha South FourthLe Grand Chateau1,380,000914ReadyApartment2 Beds1,511
07 May 2026Al Barsha South FourthBeverly Residence690,0001,699ReadyApartmentStudio406
07 May 2026Al Barsha South FourthFive at Jumeirah Village Circle Dubai1,000,0001,894ReadyHotel RoomsStudio528
07 May 2026Al Barsha South FourthSignature Livings1,050,0001,417ReadyApartment1 Bed741
07 May 2026Al Barsha South FourthBinghatti Amber825,0001,127ReadyApartment1 Bed732
07 May 2026Al Barsha South FourthAvanos980,0001,216ReadyApartment1 Bed806
07 May 2026Al Barsha South Fourth1,000,000895ReadyApartment2 Beds1,117
07 May 2026Al Barsha South FourthTerrazzo Residences2,000,0001,245Off-planApartment2 Beds1,606
07 May 2026Al Barsha South FourthQ Gardens Lofts 21,504,4021,739Off-planApartment1 Bed865
07 May 2026Al Barsha South FourthAlta View Skyhomes1,228,5221,662Off-planApartment1 Bed739
07 May 2026Al Barsha South FourthAlta View Skyhomes1,206,9321,664Off-planApartment1 Bed725
07 May 2026Al Barsha South FourthAlta View Skyhomes1,340,5891,842Off-planApartment1 Bed728
07 May 2026Al Barsha South FourthBerkeley Square by Prestige One1,212,6001,680Off-planApartment1 Bed722
07 May 2026Al Barsha South FourthSerenz by Danube847,7002,225Off-planApartmentStudio381
07 May 2026Al Barsha South FourthLuxur Tower By Imtiaz1,190,0001,544Off-planApartment1 Bed771

The data displayed is based on information gathered from DLD, following a thorough cleanup to exclude any outliers and exceptions. As a result, the displayed values may differ from those available on the DLD website.

Prev8182838485Next

Showing 2,051–2,075 of 90,478 transactions

Dubai Marina (102,663)Business Bay (94,884)Al Barsha South Fourth (90,478)
Transactions in DubaiAl Barsha South Fourth
HomeSearch.ae

Understand Dubai real estate before you buy. Real prices, market trends and transaction history for every community, developer and building, from official Dubai Land Department data.

Explore

  • Area Guides
  • Transactions

Company

  • About
  • Our team
  • Methodology
  • Contact
© 2026 HomeSearch.ae
Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsCookies Policy
Sales volume
0+9.9%
Median price
AED 0K-5.7%
Avg price / sqft
AED 0-6.2%
Avg deal size
AED 0.0M-5.7%

Top 10 areas by volume

Number of transactions

Ready vs off-plan

Registration type breakdown

Price range distribution

Deals by value bracket (AED)

Price by bedrooms

Avg price/m² by room count · sales only

Off-plan vs ready premium

Avg price/m² comparison

Ready
AED 10,844
34,733 deals•avg/m²
Off-plan
AED 13,903
55,745 deals•avg/m²
Off-plan premium
+28.2%
vs Ready price/m²

Price/m² trend

7-day rolling average (AED/m²)

Transit & connectivity

RTA public-transport coverage and demographics for Al Barsha South Fourth.

23
Bus stops
92%
Transit coverage
29,373
Residents
7 km²
Area size

Al Barsha South Fourth transaction FAQs

Answered from the registered DLD records on this page.

The median registered sale price for properties in Al Barsha South Fourth is AED 819,000, across 90,478 transactions registered with the Dubai Land Department. The average is AED 1.06M; the median is the more useful figure because it is not skewed by a handful of very large deals.