HomeSearch.ae
Al Barsha South Fourth
Search…
Area Guides
Transactions

Rent Transactions For Properties in Al Barsha South Fourth

Real registered sale & rental prices, straight from the Dubai Land Department.

Updated daily. Latest contract registered 31 Jul 2026.

Latest rental contracts in Al Barsha South Fourth

177,770 rentals•Official DLD records, outliers excluded.

Dubai Land DepartmentDubai Land Department
15 Jul 2026Renewal
Al Barsha South Fourth

AED/yr 82,000

2 Bed Rooms+Hall•2 Beds•1,123 sqft•12 months
15 Jul 2026New
Al Barsha South Fourth

AED/yr 100,000

2 Bed Rooms+Hall•2 Beds•1,117 sqft•9 months
15 Jul 2026New
Binghatti LunaAl Barsha South Fourth

AED/yr 140,000

3 Bed Rooms+Hall•3 Beds•1,491 sqft•12 months
15 Jul 2026New
Plaza ResidencesAl Barsha South Fourth

AED/yr 65,000

1bed Room+Hall•1 Bed•882 sqft•12 months
15 Jul 2026New
Al Barsha South Fourth

AED/yr 140,000

2 Bed Rooms+Hall•2 Beds•1,233 sqft•12 months
15 Jul 2026New
Concept 7 ResidencesAl Barsha South Fourth

AED/yr 82,000

1bed Room+Hall•1 Bed•732 sqft•12 months
15 Jul 2026New
Binghatti RoyaleAl Barsha South Fourth

AED/yr 70,000

1bed Room+Hall•1 Bed•808 sqft•12 months
15 Jul 2026Renewal
Al Barsha South Fourth

AED/yr 88,500

2 Bed Rooms+Hall•2 Beds•1,551 sqft•12 months
15 Jul 2026New
Al Barsha South Fourth

AED/yr 53,000

1bed Room+Hall•1 Bed•945 sqft•12 months
15 Jul 2026New
Al Barsha South Fourth

AED/yr 55,000

1bed Room+Hall•1 Bed•953 sqft•12 months
15 Jul 2026New
Al Barsha South Fourth

AED/yr 65,000

1bed Room+Hall•1 Bed•711 sqft•12 months
15 Jul 2026New
Al Barsha South Fourth

AED/yr 140,000

3 Bed Rooms+Hall•3 Beds•2,382 sqft•12 months
15 Jul 2026New
Neva ResidencesAl Barsha South Fourth

AED/yr 78,000

1bed Room+Hall•1 Bed•936 sqft•12 months
15 Jul 2026Renewal
Al Barsha South Fourth

AED/yr 60,000

1bed Room+Hall•1 Bed•897 sqft•12 months
15 Jul 2026New
Al Barsha South Fourth

AED/yr 150,000

4 Bed Rooms+Hall•4 Beds•2,486 sqft•12 months
15 Jul 2026Renewal
Al Barsha South Fourth

AED/yr 57,000

1bed Room+Hall•1 Bed•754 sqft•12 months
15 Jul 2026Renewal
HameniAl Barsha South Fourth

AED/yr 120,000

2 Bed Rooms+Hall•2 Beds•1,465 sqft•12 months
15 Jul 2026Renewal
Al Barsha South Fourth

AED/yr 52,000

1bed Room+Hall•1 Bed•721 sqft•12 months
15 Jul 2026Renewal
Al Barsha South Fourth

AED/yr 57,000

1bed Room+Hall•1 Bed•945 sqft•12 months
15 Jul 2026New
Belgravia IiiAl Barsha South Fourth

AED/yr 135,000

2 Bed Rooms+Hall•2 Beds•2,170 sqft•12 months
14 Jul 2026Renewal
RigelAl Barsha South Fourth

AED/yr 70,000

1bed Room+Hall•1 Bed•834 sqft•12 months
14 Jul 2026New
Al Barsha South Fourth

AED/yr 85,000

2 Bed Rooms+Hall•2 Beds•1,288 sqft•12 months
14 Jul 2026New
Living Garden IIAl Barsha South Fourth

AED/yr 45,000

Studio•Studio•343 sqft•12 months
13 Jul 2026New
Luma Park ViewsAl Barsha South Fourth

AED/yr 135,000

3 Bed Rooms+Hall•3 Beds•1,346 sqft•12 months
13 Jul 2026New
Binghatti JasmineAl Barsha South Fourth

AED/yr 60,000

1bed Room+Hall•1 Bed•758 sqft•12 months
Start dateLocationAnnual rent (AED)DurationProperty typeBedsSize (sqft)
15 Jul2026Al Barsha South Fourth82,00012 monthsRenewal2 Bed Rooms+Hall2 Beds1,123
15 Jul2026Al Barsha South Fourth100,0009 monthsNew2 Bed Rooms+Hall2 Beds1,117
15 Jul2026Al Barsha South FourthBinghatti Luna140,00012 monthsNew3 Bed Rooms+Hall3 Beds1,491
15 Jul2026Al Barsha South FourthPlaza Residences65,00012 monthsNew1bed Room+Hall1 Bed882
15 Jul2026Al Barsha South Fourth140,00012 monthsNew2 Bed Rooms+Hall2 Beds1,233
15 Jul2026Al Barsha South FourthConcept 7 Residences82,00012 monthsNew1bed Room+Hall1 Bed732
15 Jul2026Al Barsha South FourthBinghatti Royale70,00012 monthsNew1bed Room+Hall1 Bed808
15 Jul2026Al Barsha South Fourth88,50012 monthsRenewal2 Bed Rooms+Hall2 Beds1,551
15 Jul2026Al Barsha South Fourth53,00012 monthsNew1bed Room+Hall1 Bed945
15 Jul2026Al Barsha South Fourth55,00012 monthsNew1bed Room+Hall1 Bed953
15 Jul2026Al Barsha South Fourth65,00012 monthsNew1bed Room+Hall1 Bed711
15 Jul2026Al Barsha South Fourth140,00012 monthsNew3 Bed Rooms+Hall3 Beds2,382
15 Jul2026Al Barsha South FourthNeva Residences78,00012 monthsNew1bed Room+Hall1 Bed936
15 Jul2026Al Barsha South Fourth60,00012 monthsRenewal1bed Room+Hall1 Bed897
15 Jul2026Al Barsha South Fourth150,00012 monthsNew4 Bed Rooms+Hall4 Beds2,486
15 Jul2026Al Barsha South Fourth57,00012 monthsRenewal1bed Room+Hall1 Bed754
15 Jul2026Al Barsha South FourthHameni120,00012 monthsRenewal2 Bed Rooms+Hall2 Beds1,465
15 Jul2026Al Barsha South Fourth52,00012 monthsRenewal1bed Room+Hall1 Bed721
15 Jul2026Al Barsha South Fourth57,00012 monthsRenewal1bed Room+Hall1 Bed945
15 Jul2026Al Barsha South FourthBelgravia Iii135,00012 monthsNew2 Bed Rooms+Hall2 Beds2,170
14 Jul2026Al Barsha South FourthRigel70,00012 monthsRenewal1bed Room+Hall1 Bed834
14 Jul2026Al Barsha South Fourth85,00012 monthsNew2 Bed Rooms+Hall2 Beds1,288
14 Jul2026Al Barsha South FourthLiving Garden II45,00012 monthsNewStudioStudio343
13 Jul2026Al Barsha South FourthLuma Park Views135,00012 monthsNew3 Bed Rooms+Hall3 Beds1,346
13 Jul2026Al Barsha South FourthBinghatti Jasmine60,00012 monthsNew1bed Room+Hall1 Bed758

The data displayed is based on information gathered from DLD, following a thorough cleanup to exclude any outliers and exceptions. As a result, the displayed values may differ from those available on the DLD website.

Prev56789Next

Showing 151–175 of 177,770 rental contracts

Business Bay (285,187)Dubai Marina (239,574)Al Barsha South Fourth (177,770)
Rentals in DubaiAl Barsha South Fourth
HomeSearch.ae

Understand Dubai real estate before you buy. Real prices, market trends and transaction history for every community, developer and building, from official Dubai Land Department data.

Explore

  • Area Guides
  • Transactions

Company

  • About
  • Our team
  • Methodology
  • Contact
© 2026 HomeSearch.ae
Privacy PolicyTerms & ConditionsCookies Policy
Rental volume
0-68.6%
Median rent
AED 0K-0.3%
Avg rent / sqft
AED 0-6.4%
Avg annual rent
AED 0K-0.3%

Top 10 areas by volume

Number of rentals

New vs renewed

Contract type breakdown

Price range distribution

Rentals by annual-rent bracket (AED)

Rent by bedrooms

Avg rent/m² by room count

New vs renewed premium

Avg rent/m² comparison

New
AED 73
114,915 leases•avg/m²
Renewed
AED 63
62,372 leases•avg/m²
Renewed premium
-13.7%
vs New rent/m²

Price/m² trend

7-day rolling average (AED/m²)

Transit & connectivity

RTA public-transport coverage and demographics for Al Barsha South Fourth.

23
Bus stops
92%
Transit coverage
29,373
Residents
7 km²
Area size

Al Barsha South Fourth rental FAQs

Answered from the registered DLD records on this page.

The median registered rent for homes in Al Barsha South Fourth is AED 58,000 per year, across 177,770 contracts registered with the Dubai Land Department. The average is AED 75,993, which sits above the median because a small number of high-value contracts pull it up.